Audience Awards Film Festival

at Infinity Film Festival, Beverly Hills

2018 Audience Awards @ Infinity Film Festival: Beverly Hills


Native American Doc Challenge
Nov
4
7:45 PM19:45

Native American Doc Challenge

Native American Doc Films

  • United By Water - Derrick LaMere (3:07)

  • QAMANIQ - Florence Pelletier & Caroline Côté (7:01)

  • Hinowu Hand Games - Danny DeLeon (4:55)

  • Generations - Anthony Florez (7:00)

  • Headdress - JJ Neepin (5:45)

  • Ka Pua - Erin Lau (4:29)

  • Protect - Dedra Peaches (7:00)

  • Turquoise - Michael Redhouse (4:36)

Includes Q&A

LAEMMLE MUSIC HALL MOVIE THEATRE

View Event →
Race To Justice Film Challenge
Nov
3
8:30 PM20:30

Race To Justice Film Challenge

Race To Justice Films

  • THIS IS AMERICA - William Anderson (5:46)

  • Around the Dinner Tabel - Cassandra Nicholson (5:00)

  • BLACK(F)ISH - Carla Lee (3:26)

  • Behind the Bars - Max Rothman (4:18)

  • The Set Up - Patrick Higgins (4:55)

  • Why Not Now John Henry - Ben Proudfoot (4:02)

  • Honest in Thought and Deed - Matthew Palmer (3:26)

  • Skull and Bone - Victoria Rivera (5:25)

  • Still I Rise - Gabriel Diamond (3:46)

  • W.Kaman Bell Doesn't Want to Fit In - Jackie Lay (2:46)

Includes Q&A

LAEMMLE MUSIC HALL MOVIE THEATRE

View Event →
Women's Film Challenge
Nov
3
5:00 PM17:00

Women's Film Challenge

Women’s Film Challenge Films

  • Fade - Freedom Against Dark Enemies - Charity Smith (Narrative, 6:59)

  • She's Revolutionary - Brittany B. Monét Fennell (Documentary, 4:03)

  • Behind Closed Doors - Bianca Armbruster (Narrative, 5:00)

  • WeMatter - Sherrie Quannea (Narrative, 3:55)

  • Nice 14.07.16 - Gisele Nour (Narrative, 1:40)

  • QAMANIQ - Florence Pelletier & Caroline Côté (Documentary, 7:01)

  • Rough Waters - Claire Imler (Documentary, 6:36)

  • ZAYA - Susanne Serres (Narrative, 6:40)

  • Such and Such - Ashley Seering (Documentary, 5:00)

  • The Melancholy Man - Samantha Aldana (Narrative, 5:19)

  • The Road to Motherhood - Sofie Peeters (Documentary, 7:04)

Includes Q&A

LAEMMLE MUSIC HALL MOVIE THEATRE

View Event →
Ocean Film Challenge
Nov
1
8:00 PM20:00

Ocean Film Challenge

Schedule is Tentative

  • Gyrecraft - Alexander Groves (4:46)

  • High Hope - The future of Dungeness Crab - Benjamin Drummond (5:36)

  • Blue Ventures - Gabriel Diamond (6:06)

  • Filtering a Plastic Ocean - Rory Banyard (5:35)

  • The Plastic Vagabond - Noé Sardet (6:45)

  • Connected - Ziggy Livnat (6:56)

  • Defying Plastic - Talia Schizzano (4:54)

  • Throw Away Culture - Rory Moon & Nikki Dodd (7:40)

Includes Q&A

REALD THEATRE

View Event →
Wild Films Shorts Block
Nov
1
5:45 PM17:45

Wild Films Shorts Block

Wild & Green Films

  • An Object At Rest (5:34)

  • The Invisible Mammal - The Bat Rescuer (10:20)

  • A Femme Fatale Could Save Ash Trees from an Invisible Killer (4:33)

Documentary Films

  • Jessica Clark Racing (4:57)

  • Territory (16:58)

  • The Quiet Man (3:37)

Adventure Films

  • Red Bull Dedicate Diving Free (7:46)

  • Phenomenality (12:54)

  • SLACKER (9:13)

Includes Q&A

REALD THEATRE

View Event →